Privacy Policy

1. Manuka Lab will collect personal information about each Customer when the Customer registers or accesses Manuka Lab, its social media platforms, enters competitions/ promotions and places orders for products. Accessing as the customers consent to this privacy policy and the terms and conditions of Manuka Lab

2. Manuka Lab will collect, retain and use such personal information for the purposes of registering the Customer as a Customer of Manuka Lab, undertaking dealings and transactions with the Customer, enforcing its legal rights against the Customer and communicating promotional material.

3. Any personal information supplied by the Customer or obtained about the Customer by Manuka Lab may be retained by Manuka Lab until such time as the Customer requests that the information be removed.

4. Personal information held by Manuka Lab may be disclosed by Manuka Lab for the purposes of fulfilling Manuka Lab’s obligations to the Customer.

5. Manuka Lab may disclose personal information to sub-contractors to Manuka Lab charged with the responsibility of fulfilling orders and with respect to competitions or promotions using a third party. In this instance the privacy policy of the 3rd party will govern

6. Manuka Lab will take all reasonable steps to protect each Customer’s personal information.

7. The Customer has the right under the Privacy Act 1993 to access and request to update and or correct any personal information about the Customer held by Manuka Lab. The Customer must pay Manuka Lab the reasonable charges incurred by Manuka Lab in complying with any such Customer request.

8. The customer can sign up to receive product, company information promotional emails.
These can be unsubscribed at any time by clicking the “unsubscribe” button included on the emails

9. Moodfood may revise and amend its privacy policy from time to time. The Customer will be subject to the privacy policy in force at the time